Starter Solenoids

There is a starter in your vehicle that helps to get your engine started, but your solenoid is what helps give the power to the starter itself so the process can take place. Solenoids work with the starter. The solenoids are necessary parts of your vehicle and your car would not run properly without them. Damaged solenoids can cause issues with your car's ignition system. You may find corrosion in the system if they are damaged or hear some clicking noises. 

Starter Solenoid
36120-2B100
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly-Starter Magnetic More
Description: Veloster. Accent. To 7/10/12. Manual trans, without turbo. More
Notes: Included With Starter. Order By Description. More
Fits:
  • Hyundai:
    • Accent,
    • Veloster
$132.03
$99.02
$132.03
$99.02
Starter Solenoid
36120-3C240
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly-Starter Magnetic More
Description: Genesis sedan. 3.8L. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Hyundai:
    • Genesis
$151.29
$113.47
$151.29
$113.47
Starter Solenoid
36120-3F160
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly-Starter Magnetic More
Description: Genesis sedan. 5.0L. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Hyundai:
    • Genesis
$151.29
$113.47
$151.29
$113.47
Solenoid
36120-23070
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly-Starter Magnetic More
Description: Tiburon. Elantra. Tucson. 2.0l. Coupe. Sedan. Korea built. More
Notes: Included With Starter Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Hyundai:
    • Elantra,
    • Elantra Coupe,
    • Tiburon,
    • Tucson
$132.03
$99.02
$132.03
$99.02
Starter Solenoid
36120-3C040
Other Names: Solenoid, Solenoid Switch Assembly More
Description: Genesis Coupe. 3.8L. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Hyundai:
    • Genesis Coupe
$151.29
$113.47
$151.29
$113.47
Solenoid
36120-37301
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly-Starter Magnetic More
Replaces: 36120-37300
Description: XG300, XG350. Santa Fe. Tiburon. Tucson. Sonata. 2.7L. 3.5l. From 2/12/01. From 11/01/00. More
Notes: Included With Starter Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Hyundai:
    • Santa Fe,
    • Sonata,
    • Tiburon,
    • Tucson,
    • XG300,
    • XG350
  • 1 more
$139.79
$104.84
$139.79
$104.84
Solenoid
36120-2G200
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly-Starter Magnetic More
Description: Genesis Coupe. Santa Fe. Tucson. Sonata. 2.0L. 2.4l. To 1/1/17. From 10/15/13. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Hyundai:
    • Genesis Coupe,
    • Santa Fe,
    • Santa Fe Sport,
    • Sonata,
    • Tucson
$151.29
$113.47
$151.29
$113.47
Starter Solenoid
36120-3C230
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly-Starter Magnetic More
Description: Genesis Coupe. 3.8L. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Hyundai:
    • Genesis Coupe
$151.29
$113.47
$151.29
$113.47
Solenoid
36120-25022
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly-Starter Magnetic More
Replaces: 36120-25020, 36120-25021
Description: Genesis Coupe. Tucson. Sonata. 2.4l. 2.0l. Manual trans. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Hyundai:
    • Genesis Coupe,
    • Sonata,
    • Tucson
$151.29
$113.47
$151.29
$113.47
Solenoid
36120-23002
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly-Starter Magnetic More
Replaces: 36120-23001
Description: Elantra. Tiburon. Tucson. All. 2.0L. To 12/18/96. From 2/20/98. Manual trans. More
Notes: Included With Starter Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Hyundai:
    • Elantra,
    • Tiburon,
    • Tucson
$132.03
$99.02
$132.03
$99.02